English (Offences and crimes)
porch package theft [correct]; porch theft [correct]; doorstep theft [correct]; home parcel theft [correct]
DEF: The illegal act of stealing a package delivered near the entrance of a house or building.
CONT: With the rise in doorstep theft incidents, protecting ... deliveries is crucial. Installing smart doorbells can prevent porch theft and ensure the safe arrival of ... packages.
French (Infractions et crimes)
vol de colis à domicile [correct, masculine noun]; vol de perron [masculine noun]
DEF: Vol d'un colis livré sur le pas de la porte du propriétaire légitime.