English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Fire Prevention)
smoke control door [correct]; smoke stop door [correct]; smoke barrier
DEF: A door designed to inhibit or act as a barrier to the spread of smoke in a building.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Prévention des incendies)
porte coupe-fumées [correct, feminine noun]; porte coupe-fumée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Porte conçue pour ralentir la propagation de la fumée lors d'un incendie.