English (Environmental Management; Execution of Work (Construction); Real Estate)
addition project
CONT: Any federal government department or agency that undertakes a renovation, restoration, alteration, addition, extension or reconstruction project that directly affects and alters an existing structure or building related to a facility must meet the requirements of the Canadian Environmental Assessment Act(CEAA).
French (Gestion environnementale; Exécution des travaux de construction; Immobilier)
projet d'adjonction [masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministère ou l'organisme fédéral entreprenant un projet de rénovation, de restauration, de transformation, d'adjonction, d'agrandissement ou de reconstruction qui touche directement et modifie un ouvrage ou un bâtiment existant d'une installation doit se conformer aux exigences de la Loi canadienne sur l'évaluation environnementale.