English (Pricing Theory; Corporate Economics)
increasing relative costs [correct, plural]
OBS: A bowed-out or concave curvature of the production-possibility frontier depicts the law of increasing(relative) costs-as shown by the fact that when we want more farm goods(butter), their(relative) cost in terms of sacrificed Manufactures(guns) rises.
French (Théorie des prix; Économie de l'entreprise)
coûts relatifs croissants [masculine noun, plural]