English (Sewing; Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
collar fall [correct]; fall [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the visible portion of the collar that falls back down over the collar stand.
French (Couture; Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
tombant de col [correct, masculine noun]; tombant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] partie du col rabattue sur le pied de col.