English (Crop Protection)
emulsifiable concentrate [correct]; emulsible concentrate [correct]
DEF: A liquid, homogenous preparation to be applied as an emulsion after dilution in water.
French (Protection des végétaux)
concentré émulsionnable [correct, masculine noun]; EC [correct, masculine noun]; concentré émulsifiable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concentré liquide homogène, applicable sous forme d'émulsion, après dilution dans l'eau.