English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Stamp and Postmark Collecting)
corner set [correct]; CS [correct]
DEF: A set of all four corner blocks taken from the same pane.
OBS: corner set; CS: term and abreviation used at Canada Post.
French (Timbres et oblitération; Philatélie et marcophilie)
ensemble de coins [correct, masculine noun]; EC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des quatre blocs de coin provenant de la même feuille ou du même feuillet.
OBS: ensemble de coins; EC : terme et abréviation en usage à Postes Canada.