English (Measuring Instruments)
alteration [correct]
CONT: Alterations, adjustments and repairs of [measuring] devices. [Weights and Measures Act]
OBS: Source: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulation, March 1990, 41.1.
French (Appareils de mesure)
modification [feminine noun]
CONT: Modification, réglage et réparation des instruments [de mesure].
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les poids et mesures.
OBS: Source : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 41.1.