English (IT Security; Security)
modification [correct]
DEF: The corruption or alteration of information, data, software or EDP equipment.
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité)
modification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La dénaturation ou l'altération de l'information des données, des logiciels ou du matériel informatique.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Seguridad)
modificación [feminine noun]