English (Publication and Bookselling; Information Processing (Informatics))
alteration [correct]
DEF: [The changes] in the text or in the disposition of type in a composed form.
French (Édition et librairie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
correction [correct, feminine noun]; modification [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Edición y venta de libros; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
alteración [correct, feminine noun]; modificación [correct, feminine noun]; corrección [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: corrección: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.