English (Foreign Trade)
amendment [correct]
DEF: A change to a condition or a term of an agreement that requires the consent of all signatories.
French (Commerce extérieur)
modification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Changement apporté à une modalité d'une convention nécessitant le consentement de toutes les parties en cause.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
modificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio en las condiciones y/o términos de un acuerdo que requiere el consentimiento de todas las partes signatarias.