English (Accounting; Foreign Trade; Types of Trade Goods)
alteration [correct]
DEF: A modification other than a repair.
OBS: Repairs or alterations do not include an operation or process that either destroys the essential characteristics of a good, or creates a new or commercially different good.
French (Comptabilité; Commerce extérieur; Types d'objets de commerce)
modification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout changement qui n'est pas une réparation.
OBS: Ni la réparation ni la modification ne comprennent une opération ou un procédé ayant pour effet de détruire les caractéristiques essentielles du produit, ou de créer un nouveau produit ou un produit commercial différent.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Comercio exterior; Tipos de bienes comerciales)
alteración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mejora o modificación hecha en un [bien], que no representa una adición [...]