English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank; Information Processing (Informatics))
modification [correct]
DEF: A transaction in a terminology database for the purpose of improving the [content] of an existing terminology record.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
modification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transaction [terminologique] visant l'amélioration du contenu […] d'une fiche terminologique.
Spanish (Vocabulario del banco de terminología; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
modificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación realizada en una base de datos terminológicos con objeto de mejorar el contenido o forma de una ficha terminológica.