English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
amendment [correct]; variation [correct]
OBS: of an order.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
modification [correct, feminine noun]; adaptation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'une ordonnance.