English (Labour Relations)
inclusion [correct]
CONT: The Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] may ... include in the designation ... any employer that becomes a member of the employers' organization if ... such an inclusion would ensure the fulfilment of the objectives of this Part.
French (Relations du travail)
modification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] peut [...] étendre la portée de la désignation [...] à l'égard de tout employeur qui devient membre de l'organisation patronale s'il est convaincu [...] qu'une telle modification permettrait d'assurer la réalisation des objectifs de la présente partie.