English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
single regulator tank [correct, officially approved]
CONT: What is a single regulator tank? A tank equipped with one regulator which serves to regulate only the fluid pressure in the tank...
OBS: single regulator tank: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
réservoir à simple détendeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réservoir à simple détendeur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).