English (Engineering; Environmental Management)
ecological nanotechnology [correct]; green nanotechnology [correct]
CONT: Ecological nanotechnology.... There are probably many possible uses of nanotechnology in ecological engineering, such as the construction of molecular machines that cleanse polluted sediments or regulate biofilms...
French (Ingénierie; Gestion environnementale)
nanotechnologie écologique [correct, feminine noun]; nanotechnologie verte [correct, feminine noun]