English (Vehicle Parking; Offences and crimes)
overtime parking [correct]
CONT: Overtime Parking. Meter rates and time limits are set to encourage turnover because parking spaces are limited in congested areas. Time limits are designed to regulate each space in accordance with the needs of the area.
French (Stationnement; Infractions et crimes)
stationnement au-delà de la limite de temps autorisée [masculine noun]