English (Labour and Employment)
professional standard [correct]; occupational standard [correct]; occupational norm [correct]
DEF: The set of rules that regulate the activities related to the practice of a trade or profession.
French (Travail et emploi)
norme professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de règles qui permettent d'encadrer les activités se rapportant à la pratique d'un métier ou d'une profession.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
norma profesional [correct, feminine noun]