English (Acupuncture)
Yin organ [correct]
CONT: The Yin Organs are the Heart, Lungs, Spleen, Liver, and Kidneys. The Pericardinum is sometimes considered a sixth Yin Organ. The function of the Yin Organs is to produce, transform, regulate, and store the Fundamental Substances.
French (Acupuncture)
organe Yin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cinq organes Yin sont : le Cœur, le Foie, la Rate, le Rein, le Poumon. [...] Les cinq organes ont pour fonction de produire, transformer et emmagasiner l'énergie, le sang, les liquides organiques, l'essence acquise et l'essence inné, l'esprit vital.
Spanish (Acupuntura)
órgano Yin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Según la medicina china, existen cinco órganos Yin, que se consideran los más importantes para nuestra salud y longevidad. Estos órganos son el corazón, el hígado, los pulmones, los riñones, y el bazo.