English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
damping pressure roller [correct]
DEF: A roller that applies pressure to the trough roller to regulate the amount of fluid fed into the damping system.
OBS: damping pressure roller: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
rouleau mouilleur à pression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rouleau exerçant une pression sur le rouleau à aube pour régler la quantité de liquide fournie au système de mouillage.
OBS: rouleau mouilleur à pression : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.