English (Sociology of the Family)
authoritarian parenting style [correct]; authoritarian parenting [correct]
CONT: Authoritarian parenting uses strict rules, high standards and punishment to regulate the child's behavior. Authoritarian parents have high expectations and are not flexible on them.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
style parental autoritaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le style parental autoritaire est caractérisé par une faible réceptivité du parent aux besoins de l'enfant, mais à un degré élevé de régulation de la conduite de l'enfant; c'est une approche éducative centrée sur le parent qui demande l'obéissance et le respect de l'autorité.