English (Work and Production; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
computer-supported cooperative work [correct]; CSCW [correct]; computer supported cooperative work [correct]; CSCW [correct]; CSCW
DEF: ... an interdisciplinary research area concerned with developing computing technologies that facilitate, mediate, or regulate interaction between people engaged in cooperative work or similar kinds of sustained social activities.
French (Travail et production; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
travail coopératif assisté par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]; TCAO [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] discipline de recherche qui s'intéresse à la mobilisation de technologies informatiques pour assister les interactions au sein de collectifs.
Spanish (Trabajo y producción; Internet y telemática; Inteligencia artificial)
trabajo cooperativo asistido por ordenador [correct, masculine noun]