English (Molecular Biology)
survival factor [correct]
CONT: Finally, a discussion of the signal transduction pathways involved in survival factor-signaling will review the roles played by PI-3 kinase and AKT and speculate on how activation of these kinases by survival factors might regulate the apoptotic pathway.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
facteur de survie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Molécule de signalisation extracellulaire qui empêche l’apoptose.
OBS: facteur de survie : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 31 janvier 2016.