English (Air Terminals; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
passenger processing [correct]; passenger handling [correct]
CONT: Passenger handling is all about the processing activities associated with departing passengers – for boarding the flight for onward journey and enabling the arriving passengers to leave the airport without delay or hassles. Passenger handling primarily takes place in the terminal building, which should provide a convenient facility for transferring from ground to air transport, and vice versa.
PHR: passenger processing system, passenger processing time
French (Aérogares; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
traitement des passagers [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: système de traitement des passagers, temps de traitement des passagers