English (Air Terminals)
airport terminal design [correct]; terminal design [correct]
CONT: Airport terminal design refers to the systematic process of planning and designing the layout and functionality of an airport terminal building. It involves considering various factors such as passenger flow, operational efficiency, security, aesthetics, and user experience to create a well-organized and efficient terminal facility.
French (Aérogares)
conception des aérogares [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conception des aérogares prend pour référence les pointes horaires de flux de passagers, et c'est pourquoi il conviendrait d'étudier des critères de pointes horaires pour des processus tels que l'enregistrement des bagages et les contrôles de sécurité [...]