English (Applications of Automation; Architecture)
architectural robotics [correct]
CONT: [A Danish company] has a clear mission : to reduce the extremely labour-intensive challenges in the construction sector through robotic solutions that can automate the processes, and therefore relieve the physical work involved and deliver more efficient building results. Indeed, architectural robotics can be used to simplify and reduce the costs and impact of a traditionally costly and overwhelming process.
French (Automatisation et applications; Architecture)
robotique architecturale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La robotique architecturale est un domaine de recherche et développement qui propose l'utilisation de nouvelles applications en robotique pour la conception et la construction de bâtiments.