English (Urban Housing)
rental apartment [correct]
CONT: A rental apartment is a unit within a building or complex owned by a property management company or a real estate investment group. Apartments are designed for residential purposes and are typically rented out to tenants on a lease basis.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
appartement locatif [correct, masculine noun]