English (Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations; Communication and Information Management)
assertive communication style [correct]; assertive communication [correct]
CONT: Assertive communication [is defined] by being firm but polite, compromising, maintaining warm and friendly eye contact and a conversational tone, building up others and oneself, being appropriately honest, and standing up for oneself.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie des relations humaines; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
style de communication assertif [correct, masculine noun]; communication assertive [correct, feminine noun]