English (Urban Housing)
in-fill housing project [correct]
CONT: ... in-fill housing projects [consist in] building additional housing units in an existing subdivision or neighborhood...
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
projet d'aménagement de maisons sur un terrain intercalaire [correct, masculine noun]