English (Urban Housing; Farm Buildings)
farmhouse [correct]; farm house [correct]; farm dwelling [correct]; farm residence [correct]
DEF: The main residential building on a farm.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Constructions rurales)
maison de ferme [correct, feminine noun]; logement agricole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une maison de ferme est un logement le plus souvent situé sur un terrain agricole encore en activité ou bien sur une ancienne exploitation.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo); Construcciones rurales)
casa de labor [feminine noun]