English (Personnel Management; Group Dynamics)
team bonding [correct]
CONT: Where team building focuses on a team's collective productivity, the concept of team bonding primarily focuses on strengthening the relationships within a team.
French (Gestion du personnel; Dynamique des groupes)
unification d'équipe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'actions visant à renforcer les relations interpersonnelles entre les membres d'une équipe.
OBS: unification d'équipe : désignation proposée par l'Office québécois de la langue française (OQLF) en 2023.