English (Architecture; Urban Housing; Real Estate; Urban Renewal)
obsolete building [correct]
DEF: A building that has reached the end of its useful life in its current form, because of its current building systems, or both.
French (Architecture; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Immobilier; Rénovation urbaine)
bâtiment désuet [correct, masculine noun]; bâtiment obsolète [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Arrivé en fin de vie utile, le bâtiment désuet de l'ancien restaurant sera démoli à court terme pour éviter qu'il ne pose un risque à la sécurité publique.