English (Types of Constructed Works; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
amphitheater [correct]; amphitheatre [correct]
DEF: Any building containing a level area surrounded by tiered seating, in which sports, plays, public entertainments... are held or performed.
French (Types de constructions; Salles et installations de spectacles)
amphithéâtre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grand bâtiment muni de gradins disposés autour d'un espace central et conçu pour la tenue de spectacles et d'activités sportives, culturelles ou commerciales.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Salas e instalaciones para espectáculos)
anfiteatro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Local con gradas generalmente en semicírculo, por ejemplo en un centro de enseñanza.