English (Air Terminals)
satellite [correct]; satellite building [correct]; satellite terminal [correct]
CONT: A satellite terminal is a building detached from other airport buildings, so that aircraft can park around its entire circumference.
French (Aérogares)
satellite [correct, masculine noun]; aérogare satellite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aérogare annexe servant à l'embarquement et au débarquement de passagers, reliée à l'aérogare principale par un couloir souterrain ou par des véhicules.
Spanish (Terminales aéreas)
satélite [correct, masculine noun]