English (Commercial Establishments; Sociology of Work)
brothel [correct]; house of ill repute [correct]; house of ill fame [correct]; cathouse [correct, familiar]; bawdy house [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A building in which prostitutes are available.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Sociologie du travail)
maison de prostitution [correct, feminine noun]; maison close [correct, feminine noun]; maison de passe [correct, feminine noun]; maison de tolérance [correct, feminine noun]; lupanar [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; maison de débauche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: lupanar : désignation vieillie ou littéraire.
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales; Sociología del trabajo)
casa de prostitución [correct, feminine noun]