English (Social Psychology; Mental Disorders)
emotional disability [correct]
CONT: Children with an emotional disability typically have a long history of difficulty transitioning between activities or environments, as well as manifest disruptive behaviors in the classroom, low frustration tolerance, emotional outbursts, and or early difficulties building friendships and interacting appropriately with peers.
French (Psychologie sociale; Troubles mentaux)
déficience affective [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología social; Trastornos mentales)
deficiencia afectiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La disfasia es un trastorno específico que no se debe a una discapacidad intelectual, una malformación oral-oral o una parálisis o deficiencia afectiva y / o educativa, ni a un trastorno de la audición o de la comunicación.