English (Types of Constructed Works; Residential Architecture; Layout of the Workplace)
office tower [correct]; office-tower [correct]
CONT: [An] office-tower is a type of multi-story building that is specifically designed and constructed to accommodate office spaces for businesses, organizations or government agencies. It is a modern architectural structure that typically ranges from 10 to 50 stories tall and is built with reinforced concrete, steel frame, or a combination of both. The design of an office-tower often features large windows that provide natural light and panoramic views of the surrounding area.
French (Types de constructions; Architecture d'habitation; Implantation des locaux de travail)
tour de bureaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Édifice en forme de tour où sont logés des bureaux.