English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Information Technology (Informatics); Architectural Design; The Product (Marketing))
accessibility by design [correct]
DEF: A methodology used to design a product or building that prioritizes access from the beginning of a project.
CONT: ... accessibility by design ... means [designing] to help overcome permanent, temporary, and situational constraints that might pose a barrier to digital access. [The company’s] products are designed to be perceived, operated, and understood by learners, regardless of ability. [The company makes] sure [their] products work well with a variety of assistive technologies such as screen readers, screen magnifiers, switch-based devices, and voice-operated inputs. [The] goal is to deliver a comparable user experience for everyone.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Conception architecturale; Produit (Commercialisation))
accessibilité dès la conception [correct, feminine noun]