English (Types of Constructed Works; Architecture; Urban Studies)
complex [correct, noun]
DEF: A building or group of buildings housing related units.
PHR: apartment complex, sports complex
French (Types de constructions; Architecture; Urbanisme)
complexe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'installations ou de bâtiments groupés en fonction de leur utilisation.
PHR: complexe hôtelier, complexe sportif
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Arquitectura; Urbanismo)
complejo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de establecimientos [...] situados en el mismo sitio, que funcionan coordinados bajo una dirección común.