English (Sociology of Work; Labour Relations; Labour Law)
social dialogue [correct]
DEF: All types of negotiation, consultation or simply exchange of information between, or among, representatives of governments, employers and workers, on issues of common interest relating to economic and social policy.
CONT: The main goal of social dialogue itself is to promote consensus building and democratic involvement among the main stakeholders in the world of work.
French (Sociologie du travail; Relations du travail; Droit du travail)
dialogue social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le dialogue social inclut tous types de négociation, de consultation ou simplement d'échange d'informations entre les représentants des gouvernements, des employeurs et des travailleurs selon des modalités diverses, sur des questions relatives à la politique économique et sociale présentant un intérêt commun.
Spanish (Sociología del trabajo; Relaciones laborales; Derecho laboral)
diálogo social [masculine noun]