English (Government Contracts)
compliant bid [correct]; conforming bid [correct]; compliant tender [correct]
CONT: A compliant bid reflects an organization's dedication to transparency and reliability, and it establishes the groundwork for building trust with potential clients.
French (Marchés publics)
soumission conforme [correct, feminine noun]; offre conforme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Or, la jurisprudence éprouve une difficulté réelle à distinguer la soumission conforme de la soumission non conforme, difficulté qui se traduit par une insécurité juridique rendant imprévisible l'issue des litiges.