English (Organization Planning; Public Administration)
policy window [correct]
CONT: Successful leadership involves building coalitions and influence through direct policy relationships and indirect public mobilization. This means supporting those working in public health so they can effectively navigate different political climates and highly politicized health issues, including understanding and working with political cycles, policy windows, and policy decision-making, as well as tailoring content to audiences.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration publique)
fenêtre politique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Administración pública)
ventana de oportunidad política [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Una] ventana de oportunidad política es una ocasión propicia para que los partidarios de ciertas propuestas las defiendan, o para que consigan que se preste atención a los problemas que consideran prioritarios.