English (Scientific Co-operation; Group Dynamics; Sociology of Work)
intersectoral work [correct]
CONT: Public health efforts in social justice and policy change to achieve health equity require multi-level action across health and non-health sectors, including community-based organizations and citizens. A "movement building" approach to intersectoral work for health equity goes beyond being part of coalitions and delivering services or programs to "bridge the gap. "Movement building works towards a systemic solution by harnessing the synergy of meaningful relationships that exist based on common values and leveraging different positional roles, strategies and tactics to influence social and institutional change.
French (Coopération scientifique; Dynamique des groupes; Sociologie du travail)
travail intersectoriel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación científica; Dinámica de grupos; Sociología del trabajo)
trabajo intersectorial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Hemos apreciado que las redes locales constituyen piezas claves del trabajo intersectorial en los sistemas de protección social pero que, a la vez, suelen ser uno de sus puntos más frágiles.