English (Applications of Automation; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
space robotics [correct]; space-based robotics [correct]
DEF: A branch of robotics concerned with the design, building and deployment of robotic systems intended to perform specific functions in activities carried out in space.
French (Automatisation et applications; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
robotique spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la robotique ayant pour objet la conception, la fabrication et la mise en service de systèmes robotisés destinés à remplir des fonctions déterminées dans le cadre d'activités réalisées dans l'espace.