English (Animal Housing Facilities)
biohousing [correct]
OBS: Biohousing refers to low energy input housing for livestock. Typically, it is an uninsulated building designed for deep litter use and natural ventilation. The most common form presently in use is the hoop structure.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
éco-étable [feminine noun]; étable écologique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría)
establo ecológico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Recientemente, Hotraco Agri ha puesto en funcionamiento un nuevo establo ecológico de gallinas ponedoras en Alemania.