English (Marketing; Internet and Telematics)
sequential targeting [correct]
CONT: Sequential targeting involves delivering a series of ads to users over time, with each ad building on the previous one. This approach aims to guide users through a conversion funnel or tell a cohesive brand story.
French (Commercialisation; Internet et télématique)
ciblage séquentiel [correct, masculine noun]