English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
somatization [correct]; somatic conversion [correct]; conversion [correct]
DEF: The organic expression of a mental disorder.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
conversion [correct, feminine noun]; conversion somatique [feminine noun]; somatisation [feminine noun]
CONT: Somatisation d'un conflit psychique.
Spanish (Neurosis; Psicología clínica)
somatización [correct, feminine noun]