English (Wood Sawing; Wood Products)
conversions [correct, see observation]; remanufactured lumber [correct, United States]
DEF: A general term for any categories of timber produced by and after the initial sawing up, hewing or cleaving of the log.
OBS: conversions: term rarely used in the singular (conversion).
French (Sciage du bois; Produits du bois)
rescié [proposal, masculine noun]; sciage second [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Désignation générale pour toutes les catégories de bois produites par resciage des premiers sciages.