English (Types of Constructed Works; Real Estate)
renovation [correct]; conversion
DEF: An approach to rendering existing Crown-owned accommodation functional for a specified need. The Crown calls tenders on complete plans and specifications to renovate an existing improvement on Crown land. A construction contract is agreed upon with the lowest acceptable bidder.
French (Types de constructions; Immobilier)
transformation [correct, feminine noun]; conversion [feminine noun]
DEF: changement dans les plans, la forme ou le style, en vue de corriger des déficiences fonctionnelles ou économiques.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Bienes raíces)
remodelación [correct, feminine noun]; renovación [correct, feminine noun]; remozamiento [correct, masculine noun]