English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Federal Administration)
conversion [correct]
CONT: "Conversion" means the establishment as a separate agency, or the integration into a separate agency, of any portion, or part of a portion, of the core public administration. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Administration fédérale)
conversion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «Conversion». La constitution en organisme distinct ou l'intégration à un organisme distinct de tout ou partie d'un secteur de l'administration publique centrale. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]