English (Offences and crimes; Military Law)
conversion [correct]
DEF: The wrongful appropriation ... of the property of another [and its application for] one's own use.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit militaire)
détournement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appropriation injustifiée du bien d'autrui et son application à son propre usage.