English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bond conversion [correct]; BC [correct]; conversion [correct]
DEF: The act of exchanging a convertible bond into preferred or common stock.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
conversion d'obligations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'échanger des obligations convertibles contre des actions.