English (Cancers and Oncology; Bowels)
colorectal cancer [correct]; CRC [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumor that arises in the colon and rectum.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Intestins)
cancer colorectal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui se développe dans les cellules du côlon et du rectum.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Intestinos)
cáncer colorectal [correct, masculine noun]; cáncer colorrectal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor maligno de intestino, con localización en el colon (principalmente) y/o en el recto.