English (Mathematical Geography; Physics of Solids; Telecommunications Transmission; Computer Graphics)
cyclic redundancy code [correct]; CRC [correct]
French (Géographie mathématique; Physique des solides; Transmission (Télécommunications); Infographie)
code de redondance cyclique [correct, masculine noun]; code à redondance cyclique [masculine noun]