English (Combined Forces (Military); General Conduct of Military Operations)
crisis response cell [correct, NATO, standardized]; CRC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: crisis response cell; CRC: designations standardized by NATO.
CONT: The primary purpose of the CRC is to further strengthen the unity and speed of information flow and monitoring of follow-up action.
French (Interarmées; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
cellule de réponse aux crises [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CRC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: cellule de réponse aux crises; CRC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.