English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Convention Refugee Class [correct]; CRC [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
catégorie des réfugiés au sens de la Convention [correct, feminine noun]; CRC [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.