English (Accommodation (Military); General Conduct of Military Operations)
campaign shelter [correct]
CONT: British soldiers began using temporary campaign shelters as early as 1776, building them more often and relying upon their shelter for longer periods than did their Continental Army counterparts.
French (Logement (Militaire); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
abri de campagne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] tout abri de campagne peut posséder un matériel sanitaire simple et quelques instructions claires pour donner des soins immédiats aux gazés.