English (Marketing)
simple hardware [correct]
OBS: (...) sell the simple hardware hard, without the attendant beneficiating clusters of the past.
French (Commercialisation)
matériel simple
OBS: (...) vendre de façon agressive le matériel simple, sans tous les services y afférents comme par le passé.