English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
packing table [correct]
CONT: You may pack the parachute on ... a proper packing table ... there should be a means of securing the canopy at the apex [and] at the other end a securing point for the 'tensioning device' ...
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
table de pliage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matériel nécessaire. Une table de pliage(simple ou double) avec mousqueton d’accrochage et tendeur de sac réglable aux extrémités.(...) Étendre le parachute en accrochant l'estrope de cheminée au mousqueton