English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
broad form endorsement
OBS: the coverage of the endorsement shall not apply unless there is available a physical inventory of the insured property, made within the 12 month period immediately preceding the date of such loss. This broad form endorsement is not intended to cover loss of insured property from mere disappearance or shortages.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
avenant à formule étendue
OBS: la garantie de l'avenant s’appliquera seulement lorsqu'il existera un inventaire matériel des biens assurés, dressé au cours de la période de douze mois précédant immédiatement la date de la perte. L'intention de cet avenant à formule étendue n’ est pas de couvrir la perte par manque ou simple disparition des biens assurés.