English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
land roller [correct]; roller [correct]; surface roller [United States]; bar roller; split land roller
DEF: Type of device used to roll the soil to present a firm seedbed and a smooth surface.
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
rouleau brise-mottes [correct, masculine noun]; rouleau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil lourd destiné à tasser le sol en surface permettant un ameublissement superficiel par écrasement des mottes, facilitant ainsi la mise en place des semences.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
rulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rodillo grueso o pesado que se arrastra por el suelo para desmenuzar los terrones, allanar la tierra, trillar, etc.