English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
coil [correct, noun]; roll [correct, noun]
DEF: A length of rolled flat product wound into a cylindrical form.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
rouleau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longueur d'un produit plat laminé enroulée en forme de cylindre.