English (Office Machinery; Storage Media (Data Processing))
piggy-back form [correct]
DEF: A continuous form consisting of a carrier sheet upon which labels, sheets, or envelops have been mounted to provide continuous-form convenience.
French (Mécanographie; Supports d'information (Informatique))
rouleau [correct, masculine noun]; support en continu [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Bande enroulée de forme cylindrique.