English (Internet and Telematics)
Secure Channel Services Broker [correct]
CONT: Providing the various services offered in an orderly, efficient and secure manner requires a set of internal transaction management services, referred to collectively as Brokering Services, or the Services Broker.The Secure Channel Services Broker will also act as an " integration engine".
CONT: For applications not requiring security or directory services, the Secure Channel Services Broker could function as an intelligent proxy and/or provide basic presentation services to the appropriate host site or services.
French (Internet et télématique)
courtier de services de la Voie de communication protégée [correct, masculine noun]; courtier de services de la VCP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les applications qui n’ exigent pas des services de sécurité ou d’annuaire, le courtier de services de la VCP pourrait faire fonction de mandataire intelligent et/ou fournir des services de présentation de base à l'hôte site approprié.