English (Security Devices)
voice password [correct]
CONT: The latest Mac OS includes a voice password feature that allows you to logon to your account using your voice. This has the potential for being a very useful technology, employed everywhere from homes to the increasingly secure airports. It does, however, have its flaws. If you set one voice password, it is very easy for someone to just record it, and then play it back. Of course, there is a solution for that. Once you've trained the software to your voice, when you login or require a password, it can prompt you to read a randomly generated phrase.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
mot de passe vocal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entreprise a expliqué à ses employés par divers moyens la raison d’être et les utilisations du système de mots de passe vocaux et des applications. Comme mesure de sécurité, les empreintes vocales des employés sont sauvegardées dans une base de données protégée qui se trouve dans un endroit rigoureusement contrôlé.