English (Software; Internet and Telematics)
web application stack [correct]; web stack [correct]
DEF: ... a compilation of software [that is] set up ... for [the implementation of] websites and web applications.
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
pile d’applications Web [correct, feminine noun]; pile Web [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous créez la pile d’applications Web en premier, elle ne [contiendra] pas de groupe de sécurité ni de sous-réseau.