English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
zero trust network access [correct]; ZTNA [correct]
CONT: Zero trust network access (ZTNA) is a product or service that creates an identity and context-based, logical access boundary around an application or set of applications. The applications are hidden from discovery, and access is restricted via a trust broker to a set of named entities.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
accès réseau à vérification systématique [correct, masculine noun]; accès au réseau zéro confiance [correct, masculine noun]; ZTNA [correct, masculine noun]; ZTNA; accès au réseau sans confiance [correct, masculine noun]; ZTNA [correct, masculine noun]; ZTNA
CONT: L'accès au réseau zéro confiance est une solution de sécurité informatique qui fournit un accès distant sécurisé aux applications, données et services d’une entreprise en fonction de politiques de contrôle d’accès clairement définies.
OBS: ZTNA : acronyme anglais signifiant «zero trust network access>.