English (Computer Graphics)
grid constraint [correct]
DEF: A feature that automatically moves the screen cursor to the nearest grid intersection when a point is being manually entered.
French (Infographie)
contrainte de la grille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction qui, quand un point est entré manuellement, déplace automatiquement le curseur de l'écran vers l'intersection de grille la plus proche.