English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
fixed grid point [correct]
OBS: Alternatively, a receptor oriented approach may be taken where an estimate is made of the pollution arriving at each of many fixed grid points from sources located in angular upwind segments centered on the receptor.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
point de grille fixe [masculine noun]