English (Translation (General))
supply any deficiency [correct]
CONT: After a hearing... the Committee may vary or amend the pooling order to supply any deficiency therein or to meet changing conditions...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
remédier aux défauts
CONT: Après l'audience, le Comité peut modifier l'arrêté pour remédier à ses défauts ou l'adapter à l'évolution de la situation [...]