English (Status of Persons (Private Law); Law of Contracts (common law))
variation of consent agreement [correct]
CONT: Rescission or variation of consent agreement or order...(1) The Tribunal may rescind or vary a consent agreement or an order made under this Part other than an order under section 103. 3 or 104. 1 or a consent agreement under section 106. 1...
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Droit des contrats (common law))
modification du consentement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Annulation ou modification du consentement ou de l'ordonnance [...] (1) Le Tribunal peut annuler ou modifier un consentement ou une ordonnance rendue en application de la présente partie, à l'exception d'une ordonnance rendue en vertu des articles 103.3 ou 104.1 et du consentement visé à l'article 106.1 [...]