English (Production Management; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
true filtration capacity
OBS: Under normal conditions the orifice dimensions of those nozzles vary from 4mm. to 130 microns and, bearing in mind the limits imposed by partial clogging, a true filtration capacity of the order of 100 microns can be obtained.
French (Gestion de la production; Traitement des eaux)
finesse de filtration réelle [correct]
OBS: Normalement les dimensions des orifices de ces buselures varient de 4 mm à 130 microns et, en raison du colmatage partiel, une finesse de filtration réelle de l'ordre de 100 microns peut, en pratique, être atteinte.