English (Labour Relations; Labour Law)
rehear an application [correct]
CONT: The [Canada Labour Relations] Board may review, rescind, amend, alter or vary any order or decision made by it, and may rehear any application before making an order in respect of the application.
French (Relations du travail; Droit du travail)
réinstruire une demande [correct]
CONT: Le Conseil [canadien des relations du travail] peut réexaminer, annuler ou modifier ses décisions ou ordonnances et réinstruire une demande avant de rendre une ordonnance à son sujet.