English (Concrete Construction)
concrete footing [correct]
DEF: The lower portion of a foundation which is wider than the foundation itself in order that the load of the building be distributed to a larger surface than that of the building itself. Its width and thickness will vary according to the height of the building and the type of soil on which the building rests.
French (Bétonnage)
semelle de béton [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Hormigonado)
base de hormigón [correct, feminine noun]