English (Foreign Trade)
double factorial terms of trade; double factor terms of trade
DEF: Terms of trade where changes in productivity in both trading partner countries are taken into account in order to estimate the division of the real gains from trade. They therefore vary proportionately with the net barter terms of trade and with productivity in the export sector but inversely with productivity embodied in imports.
French (Commerce extérieur)
termes de l'échange factoriels doubles [masculine noun]; termes de l'échange bifactoriels
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
relación de intercambio de dos factores [feminine noun]