English (Small Arms)
loading [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Process of making ammunition.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
chargement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Fabrication de munitions.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.