English (Breadmaking)
loading [correct]
CONT: In smaller bakeries with ovens of limited capacity, the loading and unloading of tray ovens is normally performed manually by the oven men who must load the oven with panned dough, dump the baked bread on a dumping table or a conveyor, and place the hot pans on a pan truck (...) The larger the oven size, the greater becomes the need for automatic loading and unloading devices.
French (Boulangerie)
enfournement [correct]; mise au four [correct]; enfournage [correct]
CONT: Mise au four. Les pâtons prêts, la coupe réalisée, le four à point et son atmosphère saturée de buée, reste l'enfournement et la mise en place des pâtons dans la chambre de cuisson, chacun à la place qui lui est réservée.