English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
loading [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Insertion of a cartridge into the chamber.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
chargement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Introduction d'une cartouche dans la chambre.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
cargamento [correct, masculine noun]