English (Transport of Goods)
lading [correct, standardized]; loading
DEF: That which constitutes a load, as the freight in a vessel, car, truck etc.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises)
chargement [see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tout ce qui constitue une charge, comme les marchandises transportées par un navire, un wagon ou un camion, etc.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.