English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling); Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
loading [correct]; clogging
DEF: Filling the pores of a grinding wheel with material removed in the grinding process.
French (Meulage (Usinage); Usinage (Métallurgie))
encrassage [correct, masculine noun]; encrassement [correct, masculine noun]