English (Strength of Materials; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
loading
CONT: For direct tension and direct compression loading on members with uniform cross sections
French (Résistance des matériaux; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
chargement [masculine noun]
CONT: Après chargement, cette poutre se déforme.