English (Pollution (General); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
load [correct, noun]; loading [correct]
CONT: The amount of material, often a pollutant, accumulating in the environment.
PHR: Dust, emission, pollution load.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Études et analyses environnementales)
charge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de matière, souvent un polluant, qui s'est accumulée dans l'environnement.
PHR: Charge de particules, de polluants, de poussières.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades); Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
carga [correct, feminine noun]