English (Trucking (Road Transport))
loading [correct]
DEF: Operation of filling a tank vessel with its payload.
French (Camionnage)
empotage [correct, masculine noun]; remplissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de remplir la cuve d'une citerne de sa charge utile.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
carga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de llenar la carga útil de un tanque.