English (Small Arms)
loading [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Insertion of a belt or magazine in the feedway.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Insertion d'une bande-chargeur ou d'un chargeur dans le couloir d'alimentation.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
carga [correct, feminine noun]