English (Air Freight)
loading [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... the placing of a load or cargo in an aircraft.
OBS: loading: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien)
chargement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Action de charger un aéronef.
OBS: chargement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea)
cargamento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cargamento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).