English (Special Rail Transport)
loading [correct]
CONT: Exhibit 5. 8 provides the expected loadings, in thousands of passengers per year, on each of the major links of the high speed rail route for the two base cases.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
nombre de voyageurs [correct]
OBS: Dépouillement terminologique du premier rapport final sur le projet de train rapide - Service Transports.
CONT: La pièce 5. 8 donne le nombre de voyageurs qu'il est prévu de transporter annuellement sur chacun des grands tronçons du tracé de train rapide - Service Transports.