English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
Canadian Type Approval [correct]; CTA [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
homologation canadienne de type [correct, feminine noun]