English (Air Pollution; Ecosystems)
atmospheric transfer coefficient [correct]; CTA [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air; Écosystèmes)
coefficient de transfert atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]; CTA [correct, masculine noun]