English (Types of Aircraft)
Companion Trainer Aircraft [correct, United States]; CTA [correct, United States]
CONT: The USAF's Companion Trainer program. The USAF has issued a draft competitive Request for Proposals to the aircraft industry for full-scale development, production and logistics support of modified Companion trainer Aircraft (CTA) for inflight training of B-52 aircrews.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion Companion Trainer [correct, masculine noun, United States]; CTA [correct, masculine noun]