English (Air Transport; Air Traffic Control)
conversation protect [correct, officially approved]; CP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Communications.
OBS: conversation protect; CP: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Circulation et trafic aériens)
protection de conversation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: protection de conversation; CP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Control de tránsito aéreo)
protección de coloquio [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: protección de coloquio; CP : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).