English (Loads and Weights (Transport.))
lifting capacity
DEF: Maximum value of the mass which the hook is authorized to support in general service when its axis of traction is vertical.
French (Poids et charges (Transports))
capacité portante [feminine noun]; Cp [feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur maximale de la masse qu'il est autorisé de faire supporter au crochet en service général lorsque son axe de traction est vertical.