English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
cellulose propionate [correct, standardized]; CP [correct, standardized]
DEF: A propionic acid ester of cellulose.
OBS: cellulose propionate (CP): term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
propionate de cellulose [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; CP [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ester propionique de la cellulose.
OBS: propionate de cellulose (CP) : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
propianato de celulosa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éster del ácido propiónico de la celulosa.