English (Military Administration; Military Logistics)
coordination post [correct, NATO, standardized]; CP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: coordination post; CP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Logistique militaire)
poste de coordination [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: poste de coordination; CP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.