English (Software)
command processor [correct]; CP [correct]; command sequence processor
DEF: A driver program that reads, scans and interprets input language statements (commands) to be executed by an application program.
French (Logiciels)
processeur de commandes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
procesador de instrucciones [masculine noun]