English (Foreign Trade)
contracting party [correct]; CP [correct]
DEF: A country which is a member of the GATT.
French (Commerce extérieur)
partie contractante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pays qui est membre du GATT.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
parte contratante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: País que es miembro pleno del Acuerdo General sobre Aranceles Aduaneros y Comercio (GATT) o que es miembro de la Asociación Latinoamericana de Libre Comercio (ALALC) y que actúa de manera colectiva.