English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court; Commercial Law)
complaining party [correct]; CP [correct]; party plaintiff [correct]
CONT: When a body corporate is continued as a corporation under this Act ... c) the corporation shall be deemed to be the party plaintiff or the party defendant, as the case may be, in any civil action commenced by or against the body corporate.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure; Droit commercial)
partie demanderesse [correct, feminine noun]; partie plaignante [feminine noun]
CONT: En cas de prorogation d'un corps constitué sous forme de corporation régie par la présente loi [...] c) la corporation est réputée être la partie demanderesse ou défenderesse, selon le cas, dans toute action civile intentée par ou contre le corps constitué.
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Reglamento procesal; Derecho mercantil)
parte reclamante [correct, feminine noun]; parte demandante [correct, feminine noun]; parte actora [feminine noun]