English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Arms Control)
counter-proliferation [correct, NATO, standardized]; CP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: counter-proliferation; CP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Contrôle des armements)
contre-prolifération [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contre-prolifération; CP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.