English (Heat (Physics); Calorimetry)
heat capacity at constant pressure [correct]; Cp [correct, see observation]
DEF: The heat required to raise the material temperature by a specified amount under conditions of constant pressure; the value may be used to compute temperature rise of the material in a fire.
OBS: Cp.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Calorimétrie)
capacité calorifique à pression constante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de chaleur nécessaire pour augmenter d'un degré la température d'une substance dans des conditions de pression constante : cette valeur peut servir à calculer l'accroissement de température d'un substance au cours d'un incendie.
Spanish (Calor (Física); Calorimetría)
capacidad calorífica a presión constante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de calor requerida para elevar un sistema un grado de temperatura de un modo especificado en condiciones de presión constante.