English (Oil Drilling)
casing point [correct]; CP [correct]
DEF: The depth in a well at which casing is set, generally the depth at which the casing shoe rests.
OBS: CP: The abbreviation for ... casing point; used in drilling reports.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
cote définitive d'un tubage [feminine noun]; cote définitive d'un casing [feminine noun]