English (Oil Drilling)
casing pressure [correct]; CP [correct]
DEF: The pressure built up in the casing when closed at the top of the well.
DEF: The pressure that is built up in a well between the casing and tubing or casing and drill pipe.
OBS: CP: The abbreviation for casing pressure ... used in drilling reports.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
pression de cuvelage [correct, feminine noun]; pression de tubage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression dans l'espace annulaire entre le tubage et le tube de production.