English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Law of the Sea)
counter-piracy [correct, NATO, standardized]; CP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: counter-piracy; CP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Droit de la mer)
lutte contre la piraterie [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; contre-piraterie [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CP
OBS: lutte contre la piraterie; contre-piraterie; CP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.