English (Cartography)
strip map [correct]
DEF: A map usually depicting a linear feature such as a road, waterway or boundary, with an elongated format within which the mapped area is restricted to a narrow band.
French (Cartographie)
carte-bande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une carte-bande a une forme très allongée.