English (Packaging in Plastic; Food Industries)
strip [correct, noun]
OBS: e.g. of plastic film for meat packing
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Industrie de l'alimentation)
laize [correct, feminine noun]; bande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple de film de plastique utilisé pour le conditionnement de la viande