English (Volleyball)
tape [correct]; side marker [correct]; side net marker [correct]; side band of the net [correct]; vertical side band [correct]; vertical side band of the net [correct]
CONT: Two tapes made of 5 cm (2") wide white material, 1 m (3'3") long shall be fastened near each end of the net, vertical to the side lines and the centre line. Coinciding with the outside edge of the tapes, two flexible antennas shall be fastened to the net ... The side markers and the antennas are considered as part of the net.
French (Volleyball)
bande [correct, feminine noun]; bande de côté du filet [correct, feminine noun]; bande verticale de côté [correct, feminine noun]; marque verticale du côté du filet [feminine noun]
OBS: Deux bandes mobiles d'étoffe blanche de 5 cm de large sont placées sur les côtés du filet, perpendiculairement aux lignes de côté et à la ligne centrale. Deux tiges flexibles verticales (antennes), distantes de 9 m seront fixées à l'extérieur de chacune des deux bandes verticales. [...] Les bandes et les tiges sont considérées comme faisant partie du filet.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
banda lateral de la red [correct, feminine noun]