English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
polo bandage [correct]; polo wrap [correct]; leg wrap [correct]; bandage [correct, noun]; wrap [correct, noun]
DEF: A type of bandage used to support the limbs or race horses.
CONT: Polo wraps are stretchy wraps, made of a thick, plush fleecy fabric. In addition to providing some protection from knocks and dings, they act like warm ups during exercise.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
bandage de patte [correct, masculine noun]; bandage [correct, masculine noun]; bande [correct, feminine noun]; bandage de polo [masculine noun]
DEF: Morceau de matériel beaucoup plus long que large que l'on entourne autour des membres du cheval.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
vendaje [correct, masculine noun]; venda [correct, feminine noun]