English (Radiotelephony; Telephones)
A band [correct]
OBS: "A" band is the radio frequency used by Cantel AT&T in Canada.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Téléphones)
bande A [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La bande «A» correspond aux fréquences radio utilisées par Cantel AT&T au Canada.