English (Mathematical Geography; Photography)
strip [correct]; flight strip [correct]
DEF: Any number of photos taken along a photo flight line, usually at an approximately constant altitude.
French (Géographie mathématique; Photographie)
bande photographique [correct, feminine noun]; bande de photographies aériennes [correct]; bande [correct, feminine noun]; bande de cliché [feminine noun]; ruban [masculine noun]
DEF: En aviation de reconnaissance, photographie aérienne d'une portion étroite de terrain.