English (Telecommunications)
band [correct]
DEF: A range of frequencies between two defined limits; e.g., the voiceband in telephony is about 300 to 3,000 Hz.
French (Télécommunications)
bande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des fréquences comprises entre deux limites. Par exemple, la bande téléphonique se situe entre 300 et 3 400 Hz.
OBS: bande (de fréquences)