English (Personality Development; Urban Sociology; Human Behaviour)
gang [correct]
CONT: each member of the corner -- has his own position in the gang structure (...) the leadership is changed not through an uprising of the bottom men, but by a shift in the relations (...) at the top of the structure.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Sociologie urbaine; Comportement humain)
bande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: ensemble d'individus dont les activités se réfèrent à un système de valeurs qui leur est propre et qui est [ différent de celui de la société globale.]