English (Astronautics)
Hughes improved terminal [correct]
OBS: Hughes improved terminal : term normally used in the plural.
French (Astronautique)
terminal Hughes perfectionné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: terminal Hughes perfectionné : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.