English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
hit [correct]
CONT: Initial projects were picked as a deliberate, opportunistic mixture of quick hits, pilot projects and long-term initiatives since a more formal approach would have prolonged start-up and dissipated momentum.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
succès [correct, masculine noun]; beau coup [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La sélection initiale des projets a été une combinaison opportuniste délibérée de succès rapides, de projets pilotes et de projets à long terme.