English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
high-impact risk [correct]
CONT: In practice, the risk assessment and response to risk would be considered in developing local business plans at the activity, division or regional level. These plans would then be considered at the corporate level, and significant risks(horizontal ou high-impact risks) would be incorporated into the appropriate corporate business, functional or operational plan.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
risque à forte incidence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la pratique, l'évaluation du risque et la réponse au risque sont considérées au moment d'élaborer les plans d'activités au niveau d'une activité, d'une division, ou d'une région. Ces plans sont ensuite examinés au niveau de toute l'organisation, et les risques appréciables (risques horizontaux ou à forte incidence) sont incorporés au plan d'activités, au plan fonctionnel ou au plan d'exploitation qui convient.