English (Scientific Research; Finance)
supported research activity [correct]
CONT: The supported research activity may occur in any developing country. The fellowship will support applied, educational or policy-related research programs and, in particular, projects implemented and executed in partnership with a recognized, reputable local agency or organization. The funds are to be used to support expenses associated with the direct costs of research.
French (Recherche scientifique; Finances)
activité de recherche financée [correct, feminine noun]