English (Medication)
antazoline [correct]; imidamine
DEF: ... An antihistaminic agent of relatively short duration in activity [which] has weak local anesthetic and anticholinergic actions as well.
CONT: Antazoline is a 1st generation antihistamine that also anticholinergic properties used to relieve nasal congestion and in eye drops, usually in combination with naphazoline, to relieve the symptoms of allergic conjunctivitis.
French (Médicaments)
antazoline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antihistaminique administré sous forme de comprimés et par voie intramusculaire.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antazolina [feminine noun]