English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
benztropine mesylate [correct]; benzatropine methanesulfonate [correct]; endo-3-(diphenylmethoxy)-8-azabicyclo [3.2.1] octane methanesulfonate
OBS: A compound with anticholinergic activity. It is also an antihistaminic and it has local anesthetic properties. It has been used in the treatment of parkinsonism.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H29NO4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
benzatropine mésylate [correct, masculine noun]; méthanesulfonate de benzatropine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Parasympatholytique, antihistaminique et anesthésique local.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H29NO4S