English (Real Estate)
market activity
CONT: Market rent should approximate that generated by a comparable commercial property wherever possible and is to be established through a market analysis, either prepared by qualified PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] personnel or the private sector. The market analysis should include the nature, quality and location of the space, other local commercial/retail activity, local economic conditions and market activity.
French (Immobilier)
activité du marché [correct, feminine noun]