English (Execution of Work (Construction); Construction Site Organization)
accountability center [correct]
DEF: [A] center of activity such as [a] hot mix plant, quarry, workshop, etc., in a local authority which is suitable for running in a near commercial fashion.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Organisation des chantiers)
centre de responsabilité [masculine noun]