English (Pharmacodynamics)
TAME-esterase activity [correct]; toxoid antitoxoid mixture esterase-esterase activity [correct]
CONT: Terfenadine significantly reduced sneezing and the levels of histamine, kinins, TAME-esterase activity, and albumin seen after antigen challenge.
CONT: Tryptase in nasal lavage fluid after local allergen challenge. Relationship to histamine levels and TAME-esterase activity.
OBS: Second context extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
activité estérasique TAME [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent français tiré d'une liste de descripteurs d'un article de la base de données PASCAL.