English (Domestic Trade)
national scene [correct]
CONT: ... while public health is fundamentally a local activity, it occurs in a bigger context, and it requires action on all fronts, on the national scene, at the provincial and territorial level, in communities, and most especially on the front lines.
French (Commerce intérieur)
scène nationale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Au niveau fédéral, provincial et territoriale.