English (Biological Sciences; Information Technology (Informatics))
molecular bioinformatics [correct]
CONT: The rationale of molecular bioinformatics is[ :] conceptualizing biology in terms of molecules and applying "informatics" techniques to understand and organize the information associated with these biomolecules in the cells and organisms.
French (Sciences biologiques; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
bio-informatique moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]; bioinformatique moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]