English (Software; Artificial Intelligence)
inference software [correct]
CONT: The inference software is an application of Bayesian inference. An interpretation of statistics that expresses probabilities in terms of "degrees of belief. "
French (Logiciels; Intelligence artificielle)
logiciel d'inférence [correct, masculine noun]