English (Properties of Fuels; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fuel appraisal [correct]
DEF: The process of first describing the fuel type characteristics and secondly interpreting the fuel description in terms of potential fire behaviour [using] past experience, comparative methods, and mathematical models.
French (Propriétés des combustibles; Incendies de végétation)
détermination des combustibles typiques [correct, feminine noun]