English (Investment; Environmental Economics)
climate bond [correct]
CONT: ... green bonds are sometimes referred to as climate bonds, but the two terms are not always synonymous. Climate bonds specifically finance projects that reduce carbon emissions or alleviate the effects of climate change, while green bonds represent a broader category of instruments related to projects with a positive environmental impact.
French (Investissements et placements; Économie environnementale)
obligation climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation verte émise pour financer un projet qui contribue à lutter contre le changement climatique, à en atténuer les effets ou à s'y adapter.
OBS: obligation climatique : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er juillet 2023.