English (Business and Administrative Documents; Accounting)
compilation engagement letter [correct]
CONT: The compilation engagement letter contains the mutually understood scope of work [and] is required each time a compilation engagement is undertaken. This letter includes the key terms of the appointment and confirms the accounting practitioner's acceptance of the engagement.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité)
lettre de mission de compilation [correct, feminine noun]