English (Analytical Functions (Math.); Artificial Intelligence)
functional term [correct]
DEF: ... an expression formed from an n-ary function constant and n terms enclosed in parentheses and separated by commas.
French (Fonctions mathématiques analytiques; Intelligence artificielle)
terme fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le terme fonctionnel fait référence au concept de fonction, au sens mathématique du terme, que le type d'associations peut définir.
Spanish (Funciones matemáticas analíticas; Inteligencia artificial)
término funcional [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En matemáticas, el término funcional se aplica a ciertas funciones.