English (Criminology)
non-criminogenic society [correct]
CONT: Community conditions, environments and relationships that provide support and guidance for young people are required. In terms of the theoretical discussion earlier, we need quite simply to create bonds between youth and pro-social, non-criminogenic society and we must build and sustain an organized, as opposed to disorganized, social environment.
French (Criminologie)
société non criminogène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut assurer des conditions, des milieux et des liens dans la collectivité qui proposeront soutien et orientation aux jeunes. En ce qui a trait à la discussion théorique qui a eu lieu plus tôt, nous devons tout simplement établir des liens entre les jeunes et la société prosociale, non criminogène. Nous devons bâtir un milieu social organisé, plutôt qu'un milieu social désorganisé, et en assurer la durabilité.