English (Psychology; Indigenous Sociology)
Indigiqueer [correct, adjective]; Indigequeer [correct, adjective, less frequent]
DEF: Referring to an Indigenous person whose gender does not align with their sex assigned at birth, or whose sexual orientation falls outside heterosexuality.
OBS: Indigiqueer; Indigequeer : These terms are used by some Indigenous people from 2SLGBTQI+ [Two-Spirit, lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, queer, intersex and others] communities who do not identify with the dual gender implied in the term "Two-Spirit. "
French (Psychologie; Sociologie des Autochtones)
autochtone queer [correct, masculine and feminine adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne autochtone dont le genre ne correspond pas au sexe assigné à la naissance ou dont l'orientation sexuelle est autre qu'hétérosexuelle.
OBS: autochtone queer : Ce terme est utilisé par certaines personnes autochtones des communautés 2ELGBTQI+ [bispirituelle, lesbienne, gaie, bisexuelle, transgenre, queer, intersexuée et autres] dont le genre ne correspond pas au genre double implicite dans les termes «bispirituel» ou «bispirituelle».
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología indígena)
queer indígena [correct, adjective]
CONT: La fotógrafa queer indígena Kali Spitzer enciende el espíritu de nuestra experiencia humana libre actual con todas las historias complejas en las que existimos, transmitidas a través del trauma infligido o recibido por nuestros antepasados.