English (Government Contracts)
conditional bid [correct]; conditional tender [correct]
CONT: A conditional bid is defined as one which limits, modifies, expands or supplements any of the terms and conditions and/or specifications of the invitation for bids.
French (Marchés publics)
soumission conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Soumission dans laquelle le soumissionnaire ajoute, retire ou modifie des conditions, des critères d'évaluation ou des éléments de qualité aux documents d'appel d'offres.