English (Penal Law)
bail bond [correct]
DEF: A bond given by a criminal defendant or by his or her surety to ensure compliance with the terms of bail and especially within the requirement that the defendant appear in court as scheduled.
French (Droit pénal)
cautionnement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
caución [correct, feminine noun]