English (Government Contracts)
contractual dispute [correct]; contract dispute [correct]
CONT: ... the contract authority for matters relating to administration of the AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contracts i. e. : payment terms, authorization of any changes in the work and the resolution of contractual disputes.
French (Marchés publics)
différend contractuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'autorité contractante, pour les questions relatives aux marchés d'AFPS [autres formes de prestation de services], notamment les conditions de paiement, l'autorisation des changements à apporter aux travaux et le règlement des différends contractuels.
OBS: Termes provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS.