English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
tagged content [correct]
CONT: When it comes to managing any metadata schema, policies and processes are key. Having a system of guidelines in place helps control and enhance the metadata terms — and their relation to each other — over time. Using a strategic approach to create and curate metadata ensures that tagged content is organized, findable, and shareable throughout its lifecycle.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
contenu encodé [correct, masculine noun]