English (Sexology)
pansexual person [correct]; omnisexual person [correct]; bisexual person [correct, see observation]; pansexual [avoid, noun, pejorative]; omnisexual [avoid, noun, pejorative]; bisexual [avoid, see observation, noun, pejorative]
DEF: A person who is sexually and/or romantically attracted to another person regardless of their gender or sex.
OBS: bisexual person; bisexual : Some people use these terms to refer to this concept even though the prefix "bi-"means "two. "
French (Sexologie)
personne pansexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; personne omnisexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; personne bisexuelle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; pansexuel [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]; pansexuelle [avoid, feminine noun, pejorative]; omnisexuel [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]; omnisexuelle [avoid, feminine noun, pejorative]; bisexuel [avoid, see observation, masculine noun, pejorative]; bisexuelle [avoid, see observation, feminine noun, pejorative]
DEF: Personne qui est attirée sexuellement ou émotionnellement par une autre, quel que soit son genre ou son sexe.
OBS: personne bisexuelle; bisexuel; bisexuelle : Certaines personnes utilisent ces termes pour désigner cette notion même si le préfixe «bi-» signifie «deux».
Spanish (Sexología)
pansexual [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Pansexual se llama a aquella persona cuya orientación sexual no tiene distinción de géneros ni de sexo. Es decir que el hombre pansexual puede sentirse atraído por cualquier persona más allá de su género y sexo.