English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components))
track [noun]; main cable [noun]
OBS: The cable over which the trolley travels.
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques))
câble porteur; câble principal
OBS: Câble principal sur lequel se déplace le chariot.