English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Atmospheric Physics)
trajectory [correct]; track [correct, noun]
DEF: A line in space tracing the successive positions of the centre of a synoptic system.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Physique de l'atmosphère)
trajectoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne dans l'espace représentant les positions successives du centre d'un système synoptique.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Física de la atmósfera)
trayectoria [feminine noun]
DEF: Curva descrita por las posiciones sucesivas del centro de un sistema sinóptico.