English (Military Equipment)
track [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A metal part forming a path for a moving object.
OBS: track: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire)
chemin de guidage [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif servant à guider ou limiter le déplacement de certains matériels.
OBS: chemin de guidage : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Equipo militar)
vía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte metálica que forma una pista para un objeto móvil.