English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
track [correct, standardized]
OBS: Travel paths: tracks, aisles, ramps.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
piste [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Voies de circulation: pistes, allées, rampes.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.