English (Computer Graphics)
track [correct]
DEF: In a multimedia animation, a representation medium referencing ... data that can be stored on a storage device.
French (Infographie)
piste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lors d'une animation multimédia, média de représentation dans lequel sont référencées des données qui peuvent être stockées dans un [dispositif] de stockage.