English (Orbital Stations)
transportation rack [correct, officially approved]; Track [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The CRYOSYSTEM facility is composed of the following elements : the Vial Freezer capable of storing up to 880 vials (2-ml or 5-ml), which is provided by AIR LIQUIDE[;] a transportation rack capable of accommodating up to 3 units provided by ASTRIUM ...
CONT: The major elements of Cryosystem consist of the Cryogenic Storage Freezer (CSF), the Quick/Snap Freezer (QSF), the On-Orbit Preservation Assembly Rack (OPAR) and the Transportation Rack (Track).
OBS: transportation rack; Track: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
bâti de transport [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; Track [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bâti de transport; Track : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).