English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
course [correct, noun]; trail [correct, noun]; track [correct, noun]
CONT: The courses must be prepared before the winter so that they can be raced even with very little snow.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Installations et sites (Sports))
piste [correct, feminine noun]; parcours [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les compétitions de ski de fond FIS [Fédération Internationale de Ski], les pistes ne pourront être parcourues que dans le sens prévu pour la compétition.