English (General Hardware; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
track [noun]
CONT: The drapery may be fastened at the top to ... small wheel carriages that move in a track of steel or aluminum. (ADTHE, 1956, p. 15).
French (Quincaillerie générale; Salles et installations de spectacles)
patience [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) les patiences, rails d'acier sur lesquels roulent les galets placés à la tête des rideaux (...).