English (Track and Field)
track [correct, noun]; running track [correct]; run course [correct]
DEF: A course, [usually oval,] laid out for racing.
CONT: 400-metres oval track.
French (Athlétisme)
piste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les courses à pied - vitesse, demi-fond, haies, relais - se disputent sur la piste ovale du stade, qui encercle la pelouse réservée aux concours [...]
CONT: Piste ovale de 400 mètres.
Spanish (Atletismo)
pista [correct, feminine noun]; pista de carreras [correct, feminine noun]; pista de carrera [correct, feminine noun]