English (Road Construction)
track [correct, noun]
DEF: A non-engineered road.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
piste [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: piste : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Construcción de carreteras)
pista [correct, feminine noun]