English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
line [correct, noun]
DEF: A linear raised osseous surface.
OBS: line: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.032: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relief linéaire osseux.
OBS: ligne : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.032 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.