English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
line [noun]; fag end
OBS: line: term also used in sailing.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
bout [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] Cordage sans emploi défini.
OBS: Prononcer boute.
OBS: bout : terme employé aussi à la voile.
Spanish (Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial; Vela y navegación de placer)
cabo [correct, masculine noun]; cuerda [correct, feminine noun]; calabrote [masculine noun]