English (Pipes and Fittings; Aircraft Systems)
line [correct, noun]
DEF: A piping for conveying a fluid from one location to another.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Circuits des aéronefs)
conduite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; canalisation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tuyau de petite section parcourue par un fluide.
OBS: conduite; canalisation : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.