English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Body Movements (Sports))
line [correct, noun]
DEF: A docking manoeuvre in relative work.
CONT: Tutor releases one grip and flies back to line, then returns to pin, while novice stays on heading.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Mouvements du corps (Sports))
ligne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, avant de partir accrochés à 2 en étoile, nous avons d'abord essayé des départs en ligne avec un début de fermeture.