English (Materials Storage)
line [correct, standardized]
DEF: (warehousing). A vertical stack of identical material one unit wide, one or more high, and two or more deep.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Stockage)
pile [see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: (Entreposage). Articles empilés à la verticale, d'une seule unité de largeur et d'au moins deux unités de hauteur et de profondeur.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.