English (Paddle Sports)
line [correct, noun]
DEF: The path the paddler takes through the gates.
French (Sports de pagaie)
ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trajet qu’un pagayeur choisit de suivre pour passer les portes.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
línea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Camino que toma el remero a través de las puertas.