English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
on line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: In rail transportation terminology, a term used to designate a car on a given road.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
sur le réseau [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Dans la terminologie du transport ferroviaire, expression désignant un wagon qui se trouve sur un chemin de fer donné.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.