English (River and Sea Navigation; Toponymy)
the line
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Toponymie)
la Ligne [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le langage des marins, l'Équateur.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Toponimia)
la Línea [feminine noun]