English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
line [correct]
DEF: A tube, pipe or hose which acts as a conductor of hydraulic fluid.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
conduit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal étroit, tuyau par lequel s'écoule un liquide, un fluide.