English (Penal Law)
suspicious transaction report [correct]
CONT: In addition, the FATF recommended that reporting requirements in Canada be made mandatory (rather than voluntary, as is currently the case) and that a financial intelligence unit be established to deal with the collection, management, analysis and dissemination of suspicious transaction reports and other relevant intelligence data.
French (Droit pénal)
déclaration d’opérations suspectes [feminine noun]
CONT: Le GAFI a par ailleurs recommandé de rendre obligatoires les dispositions relatives aux déclarations au Canada(qui sont actuellement volontaires) et de créer une unité de renseignement financier qui serait chargé de la collecte, de la gestion, de l'analyse et de la diffusion des déclarations d’opérations suspectes et d’autres renseignements pertinents.