English (Emergency Management)
command [correct, noun]
CONT: The command of this operational unit takes all required decisions and issues all necessary orders. The command also represents the unit in relations with other agencies. It maintains contact with the overall disaster management command and other agencies/organizations involved in the investigation into the causes of the disaster ...
French (Gestion des urgences)
équipe de direction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'équipe de direction de cette unité opérationnelle prend toutes les décisions requises et donne tous les ordres nécessaires. Elle représente également l'unité dans ses relations avec les autres organismes. Elle entretient des contacts avec le commandement général chargé de la gestion de la catastrophe et avec les autres organismes et organisations participant à l'enquête sur les causes de cette catastrophe [...]