English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
trapnet fishery [correct]; trap net fishery [correct]; trap-net fishery [correct]
CONT: ... most mackerel are caught in traps ... There are ... trapnet management zones ... for the ... trapnet fishery. ... Landings by trap are reported by statistical unit area and trapnet management zone, not by latitude and longitude.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche au filet-trappe [correct, feminine noun]; pêche au filet trappe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la plupart [des maquereaux sont capturés] au moyen de filets-trappes [...] Les débarquements des filets-trappes sont déclarés par unité statistique et par zone de gestion de la pêche au filet-trappe, non pas par latitude et longitude.