English (Information Technology (Informatics))
network manager [correct]
DEF: A ... functional unit that is capable of initiating management operations and receiving notifications.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
gestionnaire de réseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] Unité fonctionnelle qui peut ordonner des opérations de gestion et recevoir des notifications.