English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
funds centre [correct]
DEF: Clearly defined responsibility area in Funds Management. Organizational unit within a financial management (FM) area that are arranged in a multi-level hierarchy. They equate to a cost center group roll up level in CO for an area of responsibility one level lower that the Region/Branch.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
centre financier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Domaine de responsabilité clairement défini dans la Comptabilité budgétaire. Unité organisationnelle dans un domaine de gestion financière(FM) figurant dans une hiérarchie à plusieurs niveaux. C'est l'équivalent d’un niveau de centres de coûts de cumul dans le CO pour un domaine de responsabilité d’un rang inférieur à celui de la région/direction générale.