English (Air Traffic Control; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
Central Executive Unit [correct, officially approved]; CEU [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A self-contained international unit responsible for the planning, coordination and execution of all ATFM [air traffic flow management] measures. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: Central Executive Unit; CEU: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
unité centrale d’exécution [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CEU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Unité internationale autonome responsable de la planification, de la coordination et de l'exécution de toutes les mesures ATFM [gestion des courants de trafic aérien]. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: unité centrale d’exécution; CEU : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
dependencia ejecutiva central [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CEU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dependencia internacional autónoma que está a cargo de la planificación, coordinación y ejecución de todas las medidas ATFM [organización de la afluencia del tránsito aéreo]. [Définición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: dependencia ejecutiva central; CEU: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviacíon Civil Internacional (OACI).