English (Funeral Services)
embalming machine [correct]
OBS: The embalming table, floors, walls, and embalming machine should be ... washed in hot soapy water. [AIDS: Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Pompes funèbres)
appareil d’embaumement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Laver à l'eau savonneuse chaude la table d’embaumement, le plancher, les murs et l'appareil d’embaumement. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.