English (Management Operations; Trade; Funeral Services)
funeral supplier [correct]
CONT: ... funeral professionals deal with funeral suppliers that have been servicing them for years. New, quality products and services, can create new business opportunities for both the funeral professional and for [his/her] organization.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Commerce; Pompes funèbres)
fournisseur funéraire [correct, masculine noun]; fournisseur du secteur funéraire [correct, masculine noun]; fournisseur du funéraire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les fournisseurs du secteur funéraire sont représentés : corbillards, caveaux, matériel pour travaux d’excavation, mais aussi hygiène et soin des défunts, gravure, monuments, prévoyance.
OBS: Dans la filière funéraire, les fournisseurs funéraires vendent leurs produits et services aux prestataires funéraires. Ceux-ci, à leur tour, offrent leurs produits et services au public.