English (Anthropology)
shaft tomb culture [correct]; shaft tomb tradition [correct]
CONT: The Western Mexico shaft tomb tradition or shaft tomb culture refers to a set of interlocked cultural traits found in the western Mexican states of Jalisco, Nayarit, and, to a lesser extent, Colima to its south, roughly dating to the period between 300 BCE and 400 CE, although there is not wide agreement on this end-date.
French (Anthropologie)
culture des tombes à puits [correct, feminine noun]; culture des puits funéraires [correct, feminine noun]