English (Trade; Funeral Services)
funeral provider [correct]
CONT: ... funeral providers ... sell or offer to sell both funeral goods and funeral services to the public. ... Cemeteries, crematories, and other businesses can also be "funeral providers" if they market both funeral goods and services.
French (Commerce; Pompes funèbres)
prestataire de services funéraires [correct, masculine noun]; prestataire funéraire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D’un côté, les pompes funèbres, comme première étape dans le «parcours funéraire», constituent des apporteurs d’affaire essentiels pour les marbriers. De l’autre, les marbriers bénéficient d’une clientèle plus régulière, avec laquelle les contacts sont plus fréquents. Ils sont donc également susceptibles d’orienter la clientèle vers un prestataire funéraire.