English (Archaeology)
grave goods [correct]
OBS: offerings of furniture, food, clothing for the comfort of a deceased in his next life.
CONT: grave goods in a dig or excavation.
French (Archéologie)
mobilier funéraire [correct, masculine noun]; matériel funéraire [masculine noun]; présents funéraires [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: mobilier funéraire dans une tombe suite à des fouilles.