English (Trade; Funeral Services)
funeral good [correct]
DEF: [A] product sold directly to the public in connection with funeral services.
CONT: To the extent that [the] law requires the purchase of a funeral good or service, the funeral director may tie the purchase of that good or service to the provision of funeral services.
French (Commerce; Pompes funèbres)
bien funéraire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] conseiller aux familles accueille les familles en deuil et planifie la disposition de la dépouille, fournit des explications concernant les services et les biens funéraires [...]
OBS: Les urnes et les cercueils sont des exemples de biens funéraires.