English (Funeral Services)
funeral facility [correct]
CONT: ... "funeral facilities" means a cemetery, a columbarium, a mausoleum, premises permanently or temporarily set up for the viewing of bodies or human ashes, embalming premises, a crematorium, a public vault, a place where bodies are preserved, or any other place where funeral operations are carried on [...]
French (Pompes funèbres)
installation funéraire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] on entend par «installations funéraires», un cimetière, un columbarium, un mausolée, un local aménagé de façon permanente ou temporaire pour servir à l'exposition de cadavres ou de cendres humaines, un local de thanatopraxie, un crématorium, un charnier, un espace où sont conservés des cadavres ou tout autre endroit où sont exercées des activités funéraires [...]