English (Archaeology; Funeral Services)
necropolis [correct]
DEF: A large historic or prehistoric burial ground in an ancient city.
CONT: Archaeologists and historians usually call the cemetery of an ancient city a necropolis.
French (Archéologie; Pompes funèbres)
nécropole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de sépultures primitives, à caractère plus ou moins monumental [...]. Grand cimetière orné de monuments funéraires.
CONT: Les plus célèbres sont, en Égypte, la nécropole de Memphis [...]
Spanish (Arqueología; Pompas fúnebres)
necrópolis [correct, feminine noun]