English (Building Management and Maintenance; Real Estate; Financial Accounting)
lease administration [correct]; lease management [correct]
CONT: ... lease management means to track and optimize every aspect of the company's portfolio of leased assets. Suitably managing leases, not only real estate but also vehicles, technology, and even assets that are controlled as part of service agreements, can help the organization to significantly reduce the expenses related to leasing.
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles; Immobilier; Comptabilité générale)
administration des baux [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des baux [correct, feminine noun]