English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Social Services and Social Work)
social service organization [correct]; social service agency [correct]
CONT: [A] social service agency means any organization, whether organized for profit or non-profit, public or private[, ] that is in the business of or is mandated by law to provide social services to the public.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Services sociaux et travail social)
organisme de services sociaux [correct, masculine noun]; organisme de service social [correct, masculine noun]; agence d'aide sociale [correct, feminine noun]