English (Banking)
service code [correct, standardized]
DEF: The identification of geographic availability.
OBS: service code : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque)
code service [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Identification de disponibilité géographique.
OBS: code service : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.