English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce; Inventory and Material Management)
electronic procurement system [correct]; e-procurement system [correct]
CONT: An electronic procurement system allows an organization to purchase a product or service found in an electronic catalog. When an organization has a system that can process every expense item, it can track proposed, committed, and spent expenses as they occur.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
système d'approvisionnement électronique [correct, masculine noun]