English (Information Technology (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
cloud-based computing services [correct, plural]
CONT: In order to obtain successful cloud-based computing services, with the benefits of safety and security as well as legal compliance, an organization must first make an informed business decision about the type and sensitivity of data and service it plans to migrate to the cloud, specific configurations and type of cloud service required(e. g., private, hybrid or public), in order to comply with the organization's legal obligations.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
services informatiques fondés sur l'infonuagique [correct, masculine noun, plural]