English (Management Operations; Sociology)
participatory approach [correct]
CONT: The research study is focused on the participatory approach in the work of a social worker with homeless people. The participatory approach emphasizes the involvement of service users in decision-making processes that directly affect them within the service [or the] organization[, ] or within society as a whole. This approach is based on the concepts of recovery and empowerment and on the partnership concept of cooperation between the social worker and the service user.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Sociologie)
approche participative [correct, feminine noun]