English (Photography; Trade)
commercial photography [correct]
CONT: Commercial photography is photography that is used to sell or promote a product or service, or otherwise support a business or organization in making more money, which can refer to product photography, lifestyle photography, and even fashion photography, depending on the client and the product or service being sold.
French (Photographie; Commerce)
photographie commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La photographie commerciale est un genre de photographie où les photographes prennent des images pour des clients commerciaux. Une photographie commerciale vise à inciter les clients potentiels à acheter.