English (Military Logistics; Military Administration)
NATO procurement, logistics or service organization [correct, NATO, standardized]; NPLSO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO procurement, logistics or service organization; NPLSO : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire; Administration militaire)
organisation d'acquisition, de logistique ou de service de l'OTAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; OALSO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: organisation d'acquisition, de logistique ou de service de l'OTAN; OALSO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.