English (Auditing (Accounting))
user entity [correct]
CONT: A user entity is an entity that uses a service organization and whose financial statements are being audited.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
entité utilisatrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une entité utilisatrice est une entité qui fait appel à une société de services et dont les états financiers font l'objet de l'audit.