English (Government Contracts)
vendor of record agreement [correct, Ontario]
CONT: Vendor of Record Agreements. For frequent purchases of a particular good or service, a vendor of record agreement can help improve procurement efficiency. An organization may create its own vendor of record or, with a group of organizations, jointly establish vendor of record agreements for common and frequently‐used goods or services.
French (Marchés publics)
entente avec des fournisseurs attitrés [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]
CONT: Entente avec des fournisseurs attitrés. Entente d'approvisionnement qui autorise les organismes à choisir un fournisseur parmi les fournisseurs qui ont été préalablement sélectionnés, dans le cadre d'un deuxième processus officiel, pendant une période définie, aux modalités et conditions énoncées dans l'entente en question.