English (Law of the Sea; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
call [noun]
French (Droit de la mer; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
semonce [feminine noun]
DEF: Interpellation en mer faite à un navire pour lui demander sa nationalité et ses intentions.
Spanish (Derecho del mar; Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua))
señal de llamada [feminine noun]