English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Switching)
incoming call [correct]; inbound call [correct]; terminating call [correct]; in call [correct]; inbound connection [correct]; inward call [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Commutation téléphonique)
appel d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; appel entrant [correct, masculine noun]; communication d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun]; communication entrante [correct, feminine noun]