English (Fencing)
beat of the foot [correct]; appel [correct]; call [correct, noun]
French (Escrime)
appel du pied [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Esgrima)
impulso del pie [correct, masculine noun]; llamada de pie [correct, feminine noun]