English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management; Stock Exchange)
call [correct, noun]
DEF: With reference to share capital, a payment requested by the directors on a subscription, or an amount otherwise due under the terms of a subscription agreement.
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Bourse)
appel de fonds [correct, masculine noun]; appel de versements [correct, masculine noun]; appel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel le conseil d'administration demande aux souscripteurs, par voie de résolution, de verser tout ou partie du prix convenu pour les actions auxquelles ils ont souscrit.
Spanish (Inversiones; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Bolsa de valores)
petición de fondos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ese acto, admitió que había un déficit considerable de recursos que solo se solucionaría con una nueva petición de fondos a los inversores o una operación corporativa.