English (Labour and Employment; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
call-out [correct, noun]; calling in [correct, noun, Great Britain]; call-back [correct, noun]; call-in [noun]; recall [correct, noun]
OBS: When an operative is called upon to return to work after his normal finishing time and before his next normal starting time ...
CONT: Services are provided on pre-scheduled dates or a call-out basis under contracts awarded for one or two years duration.
French (Travail et emploi; Conventions collectives et négociations)
rappel au travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel un employeur demande à un salarié de revenir au travail une fois que celui-ci a quitté le lieu de travail.
OBS: Les termes «call-back : rappel au travail» sont tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.