English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
clevis at dead lever [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
manille reliée au balancier passif [correct, feminine noun]; manille du balancier de renvoi [feminine noun]
OBS: Manille reliée au balancier passif : pièce du wagon couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).