English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
truck bolster lever clevis [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
manille de balancier de traverse danseuse [correct, feminine noun]