English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
clevis [correct, officially approved]
OBS: clevis: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
manille [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manille : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).