English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
hand brake chain clevis to cylinder lever [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
manille de chaîne de frein à main reliée au balancier de cylindre [correct, feminine noun]