English (Commercial Fishing)
set gillnet [correct]
CONT: A set gillnet consists of a single netting wall kept more or less vertical by a floatline and a weighted groundline. The net is set on the bottom, or at a certain distance above it and kept stationary by anchors or weights on both ends.
French (Pêche commerciale)
filet maillant calé [correct, masculine noun]; filet droit calé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] filet maillant calé [est] posé sur le fond, ou maintenu à une certaine distance de celui-ci, grâce à un lestage approprié.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de enmalle calada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El apaleo o media luna es un istema de pesca consistente en una red de enmalle calada en forma de semicírculo, en el cual los peces son inducidos a ir a la red, por medio de ruidos provocados al golpear el agua con los remos u otro objeto.