English (Pulleys and Belts; Hoisting and Lifting; Outfitting of Ships; Commercial Fishing)
Spanish burton [correct]; garnet [correct]
French (Poulies et courroies; Levage; Armement et gréement; Pêche commerciale)
bredindin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit palan, ou cordage muni d’un croc, qui sert à hisser des charges légères hors de la cale.
Spanish (Poleas y correas; Levantamiento de cargas; Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Pesca comercial)
aparejo de amante [masculine noun]