English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes; Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
shipyard crane [correct]; dockyard crane [correct]; shipbuilding crane [correct]; drydock crane; dry dock crane
CONT: Shipyard cranes ... are supplied for the shipbuilding industry in single girder and double girder design with trolley for main and auxiliary hoists and with angle crabs... Shipyard cranes are also designed as double jib level luffing cranes.
OBS: shipyard: A coastal facility used to repair and build ships; ...
OBS: dockyard: A ship repair facility.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage); Chantiers maritimes)
grue de cale [feminine noun]; grue de bassin [feminine noun]; grue de chantier naval [feminine noun]; grue de chantier maritime [feminine noun]
OBS: cale : Plan incliné servant à la construction, à la réparation des navires.