English (Exterior Covering Materials; Roofs (Building Elements))
shingle wedge
DEF: Shingle used to shim a member or a board.
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
éclisse [feminine noun]
DEF: bardeau tenant lieu de cale de nivellement.