English (Construction Methods)
shimmed up
DEF: [Said] of a member [which] is brought up to a specific level in relation to another member by inserting a shim.
French (Procédés de construction)
calé [adjective]
OBS: [Se dit] d’un membre [qui] est amené à un niveau spécifique par rapport à un autre membre, par l'insertion d’une cale.