English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
deck pound [correct]
DEF: [An area] on a [fishing] vessel with built up sides for emptying the catch into.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
parc à poisson [correct, masculine noun]; parc à poissons [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enclos dressé sur le pont des navires de pêche pour recevoir les captures avant la mise en cale.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
jaula [feminine noun]; combes [masculine noun]