English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
marine leg [correct]
DEF: An elevating conveyor that can be lowered into the hold of a ship for unloading grain.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
élévateur à godets portuaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil mécanique servant au déchargement du grain en vrac de la cale d’un navire [...]