English (Orthodontics)
rotation wedge [correct]
CONT: Rotation Wedges. For easy, single tooth rotation, [the] wedge acts as a fulcrum between the bracket and the arch wire.
French (Orthodontie)
coin de rotation [correct, masculine noun]; cale de rotation [correct, feminine noun]; ligature de rotation [feminine noun]
CONT: Cale de rotation. Se place sur 2 têtes d’un bracket double plat. La pression de l'arc sur la partie épaisse permet la correction de rotations.