English (Shipbuilding; Naval Equipment Maintenance)
docking work period [correct]; DWP [correct]
DEF: A level two or three maintenance period scheduled as required for the specific purpose of carrying out maintenance for which a ship must be docked.
French (Constructions navales; Maintenance du matériel naval)
période en cale sèche [correct, feminine noun]; PCS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de maintenance de deuxième ou troisième échelon prévue au besoin pour la maintenance d’un navire en cale sèche.