English (Informatics)
Type WO disk [correct]; WO [correct]
DEF: A type of optical disk which provides write once, read multiple functionality using thermo-magnetic and magneto-optical effects.
French (Informatique)
disque de type WO [correct, masculine noun]; WO [correct]