English (Computer Programs and Programming)
term rewriting system [correct]; TRS [correct]
DEF: A rewriting system whose objects are terms, which are expressions with nested sub-expressions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système de réécriture de termes [correct, masculine noun]; SRT [correct, masculine noun]