English (Telecommunications; Telephones; Internet and Telematics; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
telecommunication relay service [correct]; TRS [correct]; relay service [correct]
DEF: A service that enables persons, whether they have a speech disorder or a hearing or visual disability, or a combination thereof, to communicate over a distance with each other or with a person without a disability through the intermediary of a relay operator, who conveys the messages of one party to the other on a call by text, signs or speech.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphones; Internet et télématique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
service de relais de télécommunication [correct, masculine noun]; SRT [correct, masculine noun]; TRS [correct, masculine noun]; service de relais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service qui permet aux personnes, soit ayant un trouble de la parole ou un handicap visuel ou auditif, ou une combinaison de ceux-ci, de communiquer à distance entre eux ou avec une personne sans handicap par l'intermédiaire d'un agent ou d'une agente de relais, qui achemine les messages d'une personne à l'autre lors d'un appel par écrit, signes ou à l'oral.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Teléfonos; Internet y telemática; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
servicio de retransmisión de telecomunicaciones [correct, masculine noun]