English (Geochemistry; Pollutants)
total reduced sulphur [correct]; TRS [correct]
CONT: TRS refers to a gaseous mixture of compounds containing one or more sulphur atoms in their reduced state.
French (Géochimie; Agents de pollution)
soufre réduit total [correct, masculine noun]; SRT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le soufre réduit total (SRT) fait référence à un mélange gazeux de composés contenant un ou plusieurs atomes de soufre à l'état réduit.