English (Weapon Systems)
activator
OBS: It consists of a device which clamps on to any trigger guard of a semi-automatic weapon. When the crank handle is turned once, it "pulls" the trigger four times, depending upon how quickly the crank is turned. (GAZEE 85 47,5-23)
French (Systèmes d'armes)
cadenceur [masculine noun]
OBS: Se visse au pontet de n'importe qu'elle arme semi-automatique. Après un tour complet de moulinet, il enfonce la détente à quatre reprises. (GAZEF 85 47,5-23)