English (Official Documents; International Relations)
official passport [correct]
CONT: In addition to the ordinary passports, states also issue special or official passports for government officials who may be visiting abroad in the course of their official duties, such as attending international conferences or proceeding on some business of the state. This category of passport is also given to government employees assigned to foreign service establishments.
French (Documents officiels; Relations internationales)
passeport officiel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Au Canada, les passeports officiels comprennent les passeports diplomatiques et les passeports spéciaux. Renseignement : Bureau des passeports, Affaires extérieures Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Relaciones internacionales)
pasaporte oficial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Pasaporte] para los empleados administrativos del servicio exterior [...] y otros funcionarios de la administración pública federal que reciban alguna encomienda oficial.
OBS: Comparar con "pasaporte diplomático".