English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
Alemite connection
OBS: (in list of aircraft engine parts and appurtenances)(A. T. B. Classif. of accts., acct. 1502) "Alemite : A trade-mark applied to a kind of apparatus for greasing bearings, axles, etc. ;hence an apparatus bearing this trade-mark. "(Webster)
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
raccord Alemite