English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
motoring of a hot engine
DEF: The practice of turning the engine over electrically after engine shut down to provide additional oil flow to cool the turbine bearing/shaft area.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ventilation d'un moteur chaud [feminine noun]