English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
vertical movement control [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Crosswise veneer splicing machine.
OBS: vertical movement control: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
commande du mouvement vertical [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à jointer les placages transversalement.
OBS: commande du mouvement vertical : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
mando del movimiento vertical [masculine noun]
OBS: Máquina de juntar las chapeadoras transversalmente.