English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
brick-wall loading [correct]
DEF: A method of loading commodities in bags in which the bags are loaded in a combined lengthwise and crosswise manner so that the loading is bonded or tied together.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
chargement à joints décalés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de chargement des sacs qui consiste à former des couches à la manière d'une maçonnerie à joints décalés. Cette pratique favorise une bonne cohérence des unités de chargement.