English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
heating feed bar [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Crosswise veneer splicing machine.
OBS: heating feed bar: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
barre d'entraînement chauffante [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à jointer les placages transversalement.
OBS: barre d'entraînement chauffante : terme normalisé par l'ISO.