English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
sliding rail [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Crosswise veneer splicing machine.
OBS: sliding rail: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
rail glissière [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à jointer les placages transversalement.
OBS: rail glissière : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
raile-guía [masculine noun]
OBS: Máquina de juntar las chapeadoras transversalmente.