English (Animal Science)
amble [correct]
CONT: The movements of animals, quadruped and multiped, are crosswise, or in diagonals, and their equilibrium in standing posture is maintained crosswise; and it is always the limb on the right-hand side that is the first to move. The lion, however, and the two species of camels, both the Bactrian and the Arabian, progress by an amble; and the action so called is when the animal never overpasses the right with the left, but always follows close upon it.
French (Zootechnie)
amble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour le déplacement d'un animal, allure à deux temps (trot) caractérisée par le déplacement simultané d'un bipède latéral (membres antérieur et postérieur droits ou gauches).
Spanish (Zootecnia)
ambladura [correct, feminine noun]