English (Packaging in Wood; Transport of Wood)
sticker [correct]
DEF: Material placed crosswise within bundles extending for width of bundles only, to provide rigidity and prevent slippage of individual pieces within the bundles.
French (Emballages en bois; Transport du bois)
latte d'espacement [feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce que l'on place transversalement entre les paquets sur toute la largeur de ceux-ci, pour leur donner une certaine rigidité et empêcher le glissement de chacune des pièces de bois.