English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
crosswise veneer splicing machine [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine.
OBS: crosswise veneer splicing machine : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
machine à jointer les placages transversalement [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois.
OBS: machine à jointer les placages transversalement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
máquina de juntar las chapeadoras transversalmente [masculine noun]