English (Materials Handling; Transport of Goods)
straight stack loading [correct]
DEF: Method of loading where containers are loaded one on top of the other in stacks and rows lengthwise or crosswise of the rail vehicle to a designated height.
French (Manutention; Transport de marchandises)
chargement rectiligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de chargement qui consiste à empiler des contenants les uns sur les autres sur toute la surface du wagon jusqu'à une hauteur donnée.