English (Materials Handling; Transport of Goods)
honeycomb filler [correct]
DEF: A structure made of corrugated fibreboard which, when extended, assumes a honeycomb pattern and is used to fill crosswise voids in rail cars, vans and containers.
OBS: DOR KOR is a well known make.
French (Manutention; Transport de marchandises)
barrière nid d'abeille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé de chargement qui se présente sous la forme d'une série de couches de carton dont le système d'encollage permet, lors de la mise en œuvre, un développement en une barrière qui ressemble au rayon d'un ruche.
OBS: DOR KOR est un marque de commerce répandue.