English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
push-pull rod [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Crosswise veneer splicing machine.
OBS: push-pull rod: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
bielle de va-et-vient [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à jointer les placages transversalement.
OBS: bielle de va-et-vient : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
biela de va-y-ven
OBS: Máquina de juntar las chapeadoras transversalmente.