English (Packaging; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
key-sack method
DEF: This method involves a stowage pattern which will pyramid bags or sacks in upper layers away from the side walls by placing a key bag either lengthwise or crosswise in each side wall floor layer row.
French (Emballages; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
chargement à calage par sacs [masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de chargement dans laquelle les couches supérieures de sacs sont maintenues loin des parois par des sacs-cales posés en long ou en large sur le plancher, le long des parois longitudinales du wagon.