English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
drive start button [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine-Crosswise veneer splicing machine.
OBS: drive start button: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
commande de l'avance [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à jointer les placages transversalement.
OBS: commande de l'avance : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
mando de avance [masculine noun]
OBS: Máquina de juntar las chapeadoras transversalmente.