English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
triplet [correct, Canada]
DEF: In Canada, cheese sold in triplets, i. e. crosswise slices of one third of a wheel.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
tiers de meule [correct, masculine noun]; triplet [masculine noun]
DEF: Au Canada, meule de fromage sectionnée transversalement en trois disques ou cylindres.