English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Transport of Goods)
space filler [correct]
DEF: A structure made of fibreboard or wood used to fill crosswise and lengthwise voids in rail cars, vans or containers.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
clé de chargement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assemblage solide en bois ou en carton destiné à combler un ou des creux de chargement dans les wagons, les remorques ou les conteneurs.