English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cut-off limit [correct]
CONT: However, if there are several small amounts that total more than the cut-off limit, or the total outstanding exceeds that limit, departmental officials are to charge interest.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
plafond établi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cependant, si le total de plusieurs petits montants dépasse le plafond établi, les responsables ministériels factureront des intérêts.