English (Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
hot money [correct]; funk money [correct, Great Britain]; flight money [correct]; flight capital [correct]
DEF: Funds of a speculative nature that are used to buy or sell foreign currency, take advantage of interest differentials, or any funds used in a financial market, that will flow as quickly as it came in.
French (Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
capitaux flottants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; capitaux fébriles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Capitaux en quête de placements permettant la meilleure rentabilité à court terme, quels que soient la place financière, la monnaie et le placement.
Spanish (Inversiones; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
dinero caliente [correct, masculine noun]; dinero especulativo [correct, masculine noun]; capital golondrina [correct, masculine noun]; capital itinerante [masculine noun]; capital flotante [masculine noun]
DEF: Capital especulativo que fluye a través de canales internacionales en busca de la rentabilidad más favorable [a cortísimo plazo].