English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
bottom [verb]
OBS: Source(s) : Canavmod Instruction :Sonar hull outfit C5 termination housing assembly.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
toucher le fond
OBS: Réseaux de sonars remorqués.