English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Geochemistry)
remobilized [correct]
CONT: The metals from the sediments were remobilized and redeposited by hydrothermal processes to form fracture fillings, stockworks, and disseminations in the host rocks.
French (Thermalisme; Géochimie)
remobilisé [correct]
CONT: Les métaux contenus dans les roches sédimentaires on été remobilisés et redéposés par des processus hydrothermaux, pour former des matériaux de remplissage de fractures, des stockwerks et des disséminations dans les roches hôtes.