English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
hydrothermal effusive process [correct]; hydrothermal-effusive process [correct]
CONT: stratafer group : Lithological facies formed by chemical, biogenic, and hydrothermal effusive of exhalative processes, commonly composed of banded chert and quartz interbedded with oxide, sulphide, carbonate, and silicate minerals containing ferrous, nonferrous, and/or precious metals.
French (Thermalisme)
processus hydrothermal effusif [correct, masculine noun]; processus hydrothermal-effusif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: groupe des stratafers : Faciès lithologique formé par des processus chimiques, biogènes et hydrothermaux effusifs ou exhalatifs, principalement composé de chert et de quartz rubanés interstratifiés de minéraux oxydés, sulfurés, carbonatés et silicatés contenant des métaux ferreux, non ferreux ou précieux.