English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
terminological standard [correct]
DEF: The result of the work of a terminology standardization committee concerning a term or specialized vocabulary and sometimes distributed as a standardization notice.
CONT: ... technical terms must have the same meaning for everyone who uses them. This goal can only be achieved if there is general agreement on the meaning of these terms. Hence the importance of technical vocabularies, in which concepts and terms, as well as their definitions, are standardized (terminological standards).
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
norme terminologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résultat d'une intervention normalisatrice visant un terme ou un vocabulaire spécialisé, diffusé sous forme d'avis de normalisation.
CONT: [...] il est nécessaire que [les experts qui] disposent de termes techniques [aient] pour tous la même acceptation. Ce but ne peut être atteint que si l'on est d'accord universellement sur le sens de ces termes. De là, l'importance des vocabulaires techniques où les notions et les termes, ainsi que leurs définitions, sont normalisés (normes terminologiques).
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
norma terminológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resultado de una intervención de normalización con relación a un término o vocabulario especializado y difundido en forma de comunicado de normalización.