English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
reactivity [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Recent snow-profile work is showing variability in the quality, reactivity and distribution of this upper slab. [Example approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee. ]
OBS: reactivity: term officially approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
sensibilité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les récents profils stratigraphiques mettent en évidence l'existence d'une plaque supérieure de qualité, de sensibilité et de répartition variables. [Exemple entériné par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.]
OBS: sensibilité : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
sensibilidad [correct, feminine noun]