English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
research methodology [correct]
DEF: All of the techniques, methods and procedures adopted in terminology work to carry out terminology research.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
méthodologie de recherche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des techniques, méthodes et procédures adoptées en terminologie pour arriver au but d'une recherche.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
metodología de investigación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de técnicas, métodos y procedimientos adoptados en terminología para realizar la investigación terminológica.