English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
terminology work [correct]; terminology process [correct]
CONT: The recording of term usage documented by reliable sources is central to the terminology process.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
démarche terminologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le constat de l'usage attesté par des sources sûres est au centre de la démarche terminologique.