English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
terminology work [correct]
DEF: Work concerned with the systematic collection, description, processing, and presentation of concepts and their designations, for the purpose of documenting and promoting correct usage.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
activité terminologique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
trabajo terminológico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trabajo consistente en la recopilación, descripción, tratamiento y presentación sistemática de conceptos y sus designaciones con objeto de documentar y promover su uso correcto.