English (Office Automation)
expanded character
CONT: Expanded character. Receipt of the esc 6 sequence code causes all subsequent characters to be printed in a 10 x 7 dot pattern(rather than the 5 x 7 dot pattern).
French (Bureautique)
caractère élargi [proposal, masculine noun]