English (Telecommunications Switching)
key [correct, noun]
OBS: The name given to some forms of manually operated switching components used mainly in telecommunications.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
clé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Désignation donnée à certaines formes d'interrupteurs actionnés à la main et utilisés principalement en télécommunications.
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
llave [correct, feminine noun]