English (Keyboard Instruments; Mechanical Transmission Systems)
tracker [correct]
CONT: The key is connected to trackers (wooden, metal, or plastic strips or rods) that eventually connect to the valves that open to admit air from the wind chest into the pipe. When you press the key, you are physically opening the valve in the wind chest. In mechanical action, there is one valve for each note on the keyboard.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Transmissions mécaniques)
vergette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un orgue, lamelle de bois qui transmet au pilote le mouvement d'une touche.
CONT: Les vergettes sont accrochées à la touche par une petite tringle métallique, appelée demoiselle et au rouleau par une tige de fer, le fer d'abrégé (bras).
Spanish (Instrumentos de teclado; Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
varilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tira larga y delgada de madera, normalmente de forma redonda pero a veces rectangular, que transfiere el movimiento de una tecla a la ventilla correspondiente del secreto directamente o indirectamente por medio de los molinetes en el tablero de reducción.