English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
interactive display [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An automatic processing system in which at some intermediate stage of the process data are displayed to a human operator.
OBS: interactive display: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
affichage interactif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Système automatique qui permet à un opérateur humain de visualiser les données en cours de traitement.
OBS: affichage interactif : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
sistema recíproco [correct, masculine noun]; visualización interactiva [feminine noun]