English (Private Law; Penal Law)
informality [correct]
French (Droit privé; Droit pénal)
absence de forme
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Health and Post Secondary Education Tax Levy Act, Bill 46, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), p. 16.
Spanish (Derecho privado; Derecho penal)
extraoficialidad [proposal, feminine noun]