English (Musculoskeletal System)
charley horse
DEF: Muscular strain or soreness especially in a leg.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
contracture [feminine noun]
DEF: Contraction et rigidité prolongées et involontaires d'un ou de plusieurs muscles, sans lésions des fibres musculaires.