English (Musculoskeletal System)
charley horse
DEF: Muscular strain or soreness especially in a leg.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
crampe d'athlète [feminine noun]
CONT: On dit familièrement crampe d'athlète au lieu de contracture.