English (Optics; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
driver's vision enhancer [correct]; DVE [correct]
PHR: Driver's vision enhancer system.
French (Optique; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
caméra thermique de conduite [correct, feminine noun]; CTC [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Système de caméra thermique de conduite.