English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
pond [correct]
PHR: Clean, containment pond.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
bassin [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Bassin de décantation, de confinement.