English (Wood Furniture Manufacture; Plumbing Fixtures)
cabinet
CONT: Cabinet sinks are now more popular and are to be found in most new sink installations.
French (Fabrication des meubles en bois; Appareils sanitaires)
meuble support [masculine noun]
CONT: Les éviers et timbres sont fixés sur consoles, sur jambages, ou posés sur un meuble support.