English (Home Furniture)
cabinet [correct]
DEF: A piece of furniture with shelves and drawers, designed primarily as a decorative article which also served as a receptacle wherein objects of value could be kept in safety.
French (Mobilier domestique)
cabinet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coffre à un ou deux ballants, à compartiments et tiroirs intérieurs, généralement à secret, monté ou non sur un corps à pieds en colonnes (on y serrait les bijoux et les objets précieux).
Spanish (Muebles del hogar)
armario [correct, masculine noun]