English (General Vocabulary)
mushrooming
CONT: Whereas London witnessed a mushrooming of foreign bank branches a decade ago, now it is New York that is experiencing the same phenomenon.
French (Vocabulaire général)
prolifération [feminine noun]
OBS: «that is experiencing» est à rendre ici par : qui connaît [...]